Scarborough High School

Scarborough High School

Friday, February 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:45pm- 4:15pmCompetition Cheerleading-Practice  

(Cancelled)

2:45pm- 4:30pmIndoor Track Girls-Practice
3:30pm- 5:15pmBasketball Girls (V)-Practice  

(Changed)

3:50pmIce Hockey Boys (V)-PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:15pm- 6:15pmBasketball Boys (V)-Practice
Alumni Gymnasium more..location
4:30pm- 6:15pmIndoor Track Boys-Practice  

(Cancelled)

4:30pm- 6:30pmWrestling (V)-Practice
Mat Roomlocation
5:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity State FinalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Falmouth
5:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity SouthwesternsBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools

Boys Southwesterns - 3:00pm Warmups

Boys Southwesterns - 3:00pm Warmups
6:45pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Kennebunk
Saturday, February 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:30am- 11:30amBasketball Girls (V)-Practice
Alumni Gymnasium more..location
9:30amWrestling: Varsity Bus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools
 @  Noble High Schoollocation

8:00am Weigh-ins

8:00am Weigh-ins
10:00am- 11:30amBasketball Boys (V)-Practice  

(Changed)

Alumni Gymnasium more..location
10:00amCheerleading Winter: Varsity League ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools
 @  Augusta Civic Centerlocation
12:30pmIndoor Track & Field: Girls Varsity League ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       11:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..

Southwesterns

Southwesterns
12:30pmIndoor Track & Field: Boys Varsity League ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       11:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..

Southwesterns

Southwesterns
3:15pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Lake Region
5:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity SouthwesternsBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools

Girls Southwesterns - 3:30pm Warmups

Girls Southwesterns - 3:30pm Warmups
Sunday, February 10, 2019
Monday, February 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:45pm- 4:15pmCompetition Cheerleading-Practice
2:45pm- 4:30pmIndoor Track Girls-Practice
3:30pm- 5:15pmBasketball Girls (V)-Practice  

(Changed)

4:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Marshwood
 @  Dover Ice Arenalocation
4:15pm- 6:15pmBasketball Boys (V)-Practice
Alumni Gymnasium more..location
4:30pm- 6:15pmIndoor Track Boys-Practice
4:30pm- 6:30pmWrestling (V)-Practice
Mat Roomlocation
4:40pmIce Hockey Girls (V)-PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Marshwood
 @  Dover Ice Arenalocation
7:00pm- 9:00pmIndoor Track (Jumping/Throwing)-Practice

Coaches will notify individual athletes of assignment to this practice

Coaches will notify individual athletes of assignment to this practice
8:00pm- 9:30pmSwimming-PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       7:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

State Swimmers Only

State Swimmers Only
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:45pm- 4:15pmBasketball Girls (V)-Practice
2:45pm- 4:00pmCompetition Cheerleading-Practice  

(Changed)

2:45pm- 4:30pmIndoor Track Girls-Practice
3:30pmIce Hockey Girls (V)-PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball Boys (V)-Practice  

(Changed)

4:00pm- 6:00pmIndoor Track (Hurdles)-Practice

Coaches will notify individual athletes of assignments to this practice.

Coaches will notify individual athletes of assignments to this practice.
4:30pm- 6:15pmIndoor Track Boys-Practice
4:30pm- 6:30pmWrestling (V)-Practice
Mat Roomlocation
5:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity State Quarterfinal  

(Postponed to 02-13-19)

vs. Massabesic
5:00pmCheerleading Winter: Varsity  

(Postponed to 02-13-19)

vs. Massabesic
6:00pm- 7:15pmIndoor Track (Jumping/Throwing)-Practice  

(Changed)

8:00pm- 9:30pmSwimming-PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       7:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

State Swimmers Only

State Swimmers Only
8:30pmIce Hockey Boys (JV)-PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       7:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

8:30pmIce Hockey Boys (V)-PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       7:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
High School Events

K-12 Late Start

K-12 Late Start

2:45pm- 4:15pmCompetition Cheerleading-Practice
2:45pm- 4:30pmIndoor Track Girls-Practice
3:00pm- 4:30pmSwimming-PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

State Swimmers Only

State Swimmers Only
3:50pmIce Hockey Boys (V)-PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

3:50pmIce Hockey Girls (V)-PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:00pm- 6:00pmIndoor Track (Hurdles)-Practice

Coaches will notify individual athletes of assignments to this practice.

Coaches will notify individual athletes of assignments to this practice.
4:30pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Greely
 @  Casco Bay Arenalocation
4:30pm- 6:15pmIndoor Track Boys-Practice
4:30pm- 6:30pmWrestling (V)-Practice
Mat Roomlocation
5:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity State Quarterfinal  

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

vs. Massabesic
5:00pmCheerleading Winter: Varsity  

(Postponed)

vs. Massabesic
6:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Bus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-14-19)

vs. Cheverus
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity State QuarterfinalBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Gorham School Department
 @  Gorham High Schoollocation
7:30pm- 9:30pmIndoor Track (Jumping/Throwing)-Practice

Coaches will notify individual athletes of assignment to this practice

Coaches will notify individual athletes of assignment to this practice
Thursday, February 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:45pm- 4:15pmCompetition Cheerleading-Practice
2:45pm- 4:30pmIndoor Track Girls-Practice
4:15pm- 6:15pmBasketball Boys (V)-Practice  

(Cancelled)

Alumni Gymnasium more..location
4:15pm- 6:15pmBasketball Girls (V)-Practice  

(Cancelled)

Alumni Gymnasium more..location
4:30pm- 6:15pmIndoor Track Boys-Practice
4:30pm- 6:30pmWrestling (V)-Practice
Mat Roomlocation
6:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Bus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-13-19)

vs. Cheverus
6:30pm- 8:30pmIndoor Track (Jumping/Throwing)-Practice
8:00pm- 9:30pmSwimming-PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       7:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

State Swimmers Only

State Swimmers Only
9:10pmIce Hockey Boys (JV)-PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       8:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

9:10pmIce Hockey Boys (V)-PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       8:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --