Scarborough High School

Scarborough High School

Wednesday, December 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:45pm- 4:15pmBasketball Boys (FT)-Practice  

(Changed)

2:45pm- 4:45pmCompetition Cheerleading-Practice
2:45pm- 4:30pmIndoor Track Girls-Practice
3:00pm- 4:30pmSwimming-PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:00pm- 6:00pmIndoor Track (Hurdles)-Practice
4:00pm- 6:15pmWrestling (V)-Practice
Mat Roomlocation
4:15pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls (JV)-Practice  

(Changed)

4:15pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls (V)-Practice  

(Changed)

4:30pm- 6:15pmIndoor Track Boys-Practice
4:45pm- 6:45pmBasketball Boys (JV)-Practice
4:45pm- 6:45pmBasketball Boys (V)-Practice  

(Changed)

5:50pm- 7:00pmIce Hockey Boys (JV)-PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

7:10pm- 8:10pmIce Hockey Boys (V)-PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       6:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

7:30pm- 9:30pmIndoor Track (Jumping/Throwing)-Practice

Coaches will notify individual athletes of assignment to this practice

Coaches will notify individual athletes of assignment to this practice

8:30pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cheverus/Kennebunk/OOB
Thursday, December 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:45pm- 3:45pmBasketball Girls (JV)-Practice
2:45pm- 4:45pmCompetition Cheerleading-Practice
2:45pm- 4:30pmIndoor Track Girls-Practice
3:45pm- 5:30pmBasketball Girls (V)-Practice
3:50pm- 4:50pmIce Hockey Boys (V)-PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:00pm- 6:00pmIndoor Track (Hurdles)-Practice

Coaches will notify individual athletes of assignments to this practice.

Coaches will notify individual athletes of assignments to this practice.

4:00pm- 6:15pmWrestling (V)-Practice
Mat Roomlocation
4:30pm- 6:15pmIndoor Track Boys-Practice
4:45pm- 6:45pmBasketball Boys (FT)-Practice
4:45pm- 6:45pmBasketball Boys (JV)-Practice
6:30pm- 8:30pmIndoor Track (Jumping/Throwing)-Practice

Coaches will notify individual athletes of assignment to this practice

Coaches will notify individual athletes of assignment to this practice

6:30pm- 8:00pmIndoor Track Boys-Practice
6:30pm- 8:00pmIndoor Track Girls-Practice
6:45pm- 8:45pmBasketball Boys (V)-Practice
8:00pm- 9:00pmSwimming-PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       7:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

8:30pm- 9:30pmIce Hockey Girls (V)-PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       7:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Friday, December 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:45pm- 4:15pmBasketball Boys (FT)-Practice  

(Changed)

2:45pm- 4:45pmCompetition Cheerleading-Practice
2:45pm- 4:30pmIndoor Track Girls-Practice
4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Massabesic
4:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cape Elizabeth

3:00pm Warm Up

3:00pm Warm Up

4:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cape Elizabeth

3:00pm Warm Up

3:00pm Warm Up

4:00pm- 6:15pmWrestling (V)-Practice
Mat Roomlocation
4:30pm- 6:15pmIndoor Track Boys-Practice
4:45pm- 6:45pmBasketball Boys (JV)-Practice
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Massabesic
5:50pm- 6:50pmIce Hockey Girls (V)-PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

6:55pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Greely
 @ Casco Bay Arenalocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Massabesic
7:20pm- 8:20pmIce Hockey Boys (V)-PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       6:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Saturday, December 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amIndoor Track Girls-Practice
8:30am- 10:00amBasketball Boys (V)-Practice  

(Changed)

8:30am- 2:30pmCompetition Cheerleading-Practice  

(Changed)

Choreography

Choreography

8:30am- 10:30amWrestling (V)-Practice
Mat Roomlocation
9:00am- 11:00amIndoor Track Boys-Practice
9:30amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Westbrook High Schoollocation

7:30am Weigh-in Westbrook Invitational

7:30am Weigh-in Westbrook Invitational

10:00amBasketball: Boys First Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Massabesic
10:00am- 11:30amBasketball Girls (JV)-Practice
10:00am- 11:30amBasketball Girls (V)-Practice
11:30amBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Massabesic
4:45pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Dover Ice Arenalocation
(dhs_hockey_-_2019_jamboree.pdf)
(dhs_hockey_-_2019_jamboree.pdf)
7:45pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. York
Sunday, December 8, 2019
Monday, December 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:45pm- 3:45pmBasketball Girls (JV)-Practice
2:45pm- 4:45pmCompetition Cheerleading-Practice
2:45pm- 4:30pmIndoor Track Girls-Practice
3:45pm- 5:30pmBasketball Girls (V)-Practice
3:50pm- 4:50pmIce Hockey Boys (V)-PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:00pm- 6:00pmIndoor Track (Hurdles)-Practice

Coaches will notify individual athletes of assignments to this practice.

Coaches will notify individual athletes of assignments to this practice.

4:00pm- 6:15pmWrestling (V)-Practice
Mat Roomlocation
4:30pm- 6:15pmIndoor Track Boys-Practice
4:45pm- 6:45pmBasketball Boys (V)-Practice
6:30pm- 7:15pmSwimming-Practice

Dryland Training

Dryland Training

6:45pm- 8:45pmBasketball Boys (FT)-Practice
6:45pm- 8:45pmBasketball Boys (JV)-Practice
7:00pm- 9:00pmIndoor Track (Jumping/Throwing)-Practice

Coaches will notify individual athletes of assignment to this practice

Coaches will notify individual athletes of assignment to this practice

8:00pm- 9:30pmSwimming-Practice
9:10pm- 10:10pmIce Hockey Girls (V)-PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       7:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

9:20pm- 10:20pmIce Hockey Boys (JV)-PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       8:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Tuesday, December 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:45pm- 4:45pmCompetition Cheerleading-Practice
2:45pm- 4:30pmIndoor Track Girls-Practice
3:50pm- 4:50pmIce Hockey Girls (V)-PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:00pmBasketball: Boys First Team Gamevs. Cheverus
4:00pm- 6:00pmIndoor Track (Hurdles)-Practice

Coaches will notify individual athletes of assignments to this practice.

Coaches will notify individual athletes of assignments to this practice.

4:00pm- 6:15pmWrestling (V)-Practice
Mat Roomlocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cheverus
 @ Cheverus High Schoollocation
4:30pm- 6:15pmIndoor Track Boys-Practice
5:00pm- 6:00pmIce Hockey Boys (V)-PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Cheverus
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cheverus
 @ Cheverus High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 8:30pmIndoor Track (Jumping/Throwing)-Practice

Coaches will notify individual athletes of assignment to this practice

Coaches will notify individual athletes of assignment to this practice

6:30pm- 7:15pmSwimming-Practice

Dryland Training

Dryland Training

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Cheverus
8:00pm- 9:30pmSwimming-Practice